Glendale Flash

Winter 2014 Cross Country Season Results

2014 Cross Country Season Results
AgeFirstLast9/27/201410/4/201410/18/201411/1/2014AssocRegNat
9-10
EsmaGarcia16:47
3rd / 5
17:2117:24
13th
17:06
64th
JaxonFrancis12:25
1st / ??
13:05
3rd
12:46
13th
12:08
115th / 299
11-12
MarcelaBarrio20:09
19th / 24
19:19
23rd / 27
20:1318:2320:41
38th
20:29
99th
NoemyGarcia16:14
8th / 24
15:52
10th / 27
16:28
KevinRamirez15:02
7th / 21
15:08
10th / 22
16:4014:5115:31
22nd
15:33
83rd
CarlosLopez13:22
1st / 21
12:39
1st / 22
12:5413:06
1st / ??
13:29
11th
13:33
62nd
13-14
JessicaLopez32:54
17th / 22
26:17
8th / 16
26:3226:11
JasonCorrales16:17
1st / 21
15:14
1st / 26
15:5515:34
1st / ??
15:28
9th
17:25
65th
FrankMunos25:45
17th / 21
24:36
21st / 26
23:5424:0522:54
37th
24:02
81st
15-16
BiancaRamirez27:16
10th
27:35
21st
MarlyWelton23:51
8th
23:39
8th
21:26
96th / 165
VictorAmador21:10
9th
21:48
27th
BrandonPerez19:54
7th
20:09
22nd
18:07
159th / 249
AnthonyOrtego19:52
6th
AlbertoTinajero21:33
10th
21:28
26th
18:14
166th / 249
17-18
AnaLopez26:38
2nd
26:14
7th
RicardoGonzalez22:35
6th
22:53
14th
LuisJuarez28:33
1st / 1
25:1226:0225:22
9th
27:48
17th
22:29
120th / 122
RyanLanley20:26
5th
21:15
13th
17:22
68th / 122
JavierLopez24:15
8th
24:47
16th
22:19
119th / 122
MarcosMadrigal23:47
7th
23:41
15th
StevenMorin20:13
4th
20:25
11th
17:45
81st / 122
JonnyVargas18:38
1st / ??
18:55
1st / ??
18:34
1st
19:01
5th
16:37
31st / 122
Open
MattSchmitt20:52
1st / 1
20:46
2nd / 2
20:2620:1119:22
1st
RicardoTrevizo18:25
1st / 2
18:17
MaileenPhoeung28:20
1st / 1

Regulation Meet - Tucson HS, Tucson, AZ, May 3, 2014

Regulation Meet -- May 3, 2014
RW30008004001500200Field Event
9-10
Esma3:13
6th Place
PR
Mario2:50
5th Place
PR
LJ
2.43m
7th Place
11-12
Marcela3:40
18th Place
PR
1:45
32nd Place
SP
4.15m
5th Place
PR
Noemy3:05
14th Place
1:15
21st Place
Kevin13:55
3rd Place
6:15
5th Place
PR
SP
5.83m
4th Place
PR
Carlos13:51
2nd Place
2:45
10th Place
PR
HJ
1.00m
3rd Place
PR
13-14
Jessica24:45
2nd Place
1:40
22nd Place
Jason2:17
1st Place
4:47
1st Place
15-16
Tahsin1:10
13th Place
31.03
11th Place
Peter2:16
4th Place
PR
5:09
1st Place
PR
17-18
Ramel5:12
2nd Place
Miguel S1:06
1st Place
Jonny4:37
1st Place
PR

Regulation Meet - South Mountain HS, Phoenix, AZ, April 26, 2014

Regulation Meet -- April 26, 2014
RW3000800Field Event
9 - 10
Esma3:20
9th Place
Naaeira3:05
5th Place
Na'ilah3:23
10th Place
Melanie3:33
13th Place
PR
MarioDQLJ
2.29m
14th Place
11 - 12
Marcela3:50
28th Place
SP
3.61m
7th Place
PR
Noemy3:06
19th Place
Kevin3:02
18th Place
SP
5.63m
5th Place
Carlos12:43
1st Place
PR
2:57
17th Place
13-14
Jessica26:39
2nd Place
Jason2:21
2nd Place
Jesus2:55
13th Place
17-18Miguel S.??

Regulation Meet - Chandler HS, Chandler, AZ - March 29, 2014

Meet Results -- March 29
RW4x8003000110H8004001500Field Event
9-10
Esma6:24
4th Place
PR
Naaeira6:08
1st Place
PR
LJ
2.58m
10th Place
PR
Na'ilah6:11
2nd Place
PR
LJ
2.21m
19th Place
PR
Melanie7:05
7th Place
PR
Mario1:20.71
14th Place
PR
5:55
1st Place
PR
11-12
Marcela3:43
20th Place
PR
1:45.33
31st Place
Noemy3:00
14th Place
6:48
15th Place
Kevin13:05
5th Place
PR
3:08
15th Place
SP
5.71m
6th Place
PR
Carlos18.66
5th Place
PR
5:44
1st Place
PR
LJ
3.15m
15th Place
PR
13-14
JessicaDQ3:39
14th Place
PR
Jason
11:00
1st Place
PR

EC-JM-
BS-JC
2:18
1st Place
PR
4:44
1st Place
PR
Enrrique1:08.42
23rd Place
PR
6:03
8th Place
PR
Jesus2:54
12th Place
PR
1:14.35
34th Place
PR
Brayden5:37
6th Place
LJ
2.63m
23rd Place
PR

Phoenix Invite - Mesa CC, Meas, AZ - April 5 & 6, 2014

Phoenix Invite 2014 -- April 5 & 6 -- Mesa CC
800100H4x40015004004x800Field Event
9-10
Esma3:14
29th Place
PR
5:52
11th Place
PR
NaaM - MP -
EG - NaiM
1:26.00
62nd Place
Naaeira2:57
13th Place
5:57
8th Place
PR
Na'ilah3:02
16th Place
5:59
9th Place
PR
Melanie3:39
43rd Place
PR
1:35.43
82nd Place
PR
Mario2:55
19th Place
PR
1:23
72nd Place
LJ
2.64m
40th Place
PR
11-12
Marcela3:44
58th Place
1:38
102nd Place
PR
SP
3.20m
20th Place
PR
Noemy3:05
40th Place
1:14
54th Place
PR
Kevin3:04
50th Place
Carlos2:47
32nd Place
18.34
9th Place
PR
LJ
3.48m
26th Place
PR
13-14
Jessica3:49
67th Place
1:30
110th Place
PR
SP
4.07m
26th Place
PR
Jason2:20
8th Place
4:33
11th Place
PR

EC - JM -
BS - JC
10:49
7th Place
PR

JM - BS -
EC - JC
Enrrique2:42
40th Place
PR
Jesus M2:58
48th Place
Frank3:08
50th Place
PR
6:28
22nd Place
PR
1:30
98th Place
Brayden

Regulation Meet - Copper Canyon HS, Glendale, AZ - March 15, 2014

Meet Results -- March 15
RW80040015004x400Field Event
9-10
Esma1:24
16th Place
PR
5:53
2nd Place
PR
EG-MP-
NaM-NiM
Naaeira2:56
4th Place
PR
1:17
8th Place
PR
Na'ilah2:57
5th Place
PR
1:18
10th Place
PR
Melanie1:40
41st Place
PR
11-12
Marcela3:47
31st Place
PR
1:44
47th Place
PR
Noemy3:01
17th Place
1:19
22nd Place
PR
Kevin2:57
17th Place
PR
1:25
35th Place
Long Jump
2.94m
14th Place
Carlos2:47
8th Place
1:15
23rd Place
Long Jump
3.07m
13th Place
PR
13-14
Jessica24:25
2nd Place
8:19
12th Place
PR
Jason2:20
2nd Place
4:46
2nd Place
PR
4:57
6th Place
PR
BS-FM-
EC-JC
Enrrique1:09
33rd Place
PR
Frank3:11
28th Place
PR
Long Jump
2.93m
8th Place
PR
Brayden2:37
12th Place
PR
5:36
8th Place
PR

Regulation Meet - Kellis HS, Glendale, AZ - March 1, 2014

Regulation Meet - March 1, 2014 - Kellis High School
RW3000800
9 - 10
(04-05)
Esma3:20
13th Place
Naaeira3:03
5th Place
PR
Na'ilah3:10
7th Place
PR
Melanie3:41
18th Place
PR
11 - 12
(02-03)
Marcela3:57
17th Place
PR
Noemy3:07
10th Place
Carlos2:47
3rd Place
PR
Kevin13:22
5th Place
13 - 14
(00-01)
Jessica24:23
1st Place
PR
Jason C.2:20
2nd Place
Enrrique2:47
17th Place
PR

Indoor Championships - NAU, Flagstaff, AZ - Feb 16, 2014


Indoor Championships -- 2/16/14 -- NAU
3000400800
9 - 10
(04-05)
Esma1:33
21st Place
Melanie1:53
31st Place
11 - 12
(02-03)
Noemy1:21
25th Place
PR
3:33
22nd Place
KevinGood Run3:21
17th Place
Carlos13:02
6th Place
PR
3:06
10th Place
13 - 14
(00-01)
Jessica1:48
32nd Place
Jason C.1:05
10th Place
2:27
3rd Place
Enrrique1:11
22nd Place
PR
2:59
12th Place
Frank1:27
31st Place
PR
3:40
19th Place
15 - 16
(98-99)
Bianca3:09
9th Place
Open
Maileen1:24
2nd Place
PR
Ricardo10:26
1st Place
PR

Indoor Prep Meet - Westwood HS, Mesa, AZ - Feb 1, 2014

Meet Sign Up - Indoor Prep Meet
40080015003000
9-10
Esma1:28
20th Place
PR
3:26
10th Place
Melanie1:51
35th Place
PR
11-12
Noemy1:23
26th Place
PR
3:20
21st Place
Kevin3:04
8th Place
13:09
2nd Place
PR
Carlos1:14
18th Place
5:50
3rd Place
PR
13-14
Jessica1:43
21st Place
3:58
17th Place
PR
Enirrque1:14
20th Place
PR
2:59
13th Place
PR
Frank1:37
32nd Place
4:17
16th Place
15-16
Brandon5:12
4th Place
PR
11:01
2nd Place
PR
Alberto5:27
5th Place
PR
11:30
5th Place
PR
17-18
Steven10:22
3rd Place
PR

Developmental Track Meet - Westwood HS, Mesa, AZ - Jan 25, 2014

40080015003000
9 - 10
(04-05)
EsmaGarcia1:29
21st Place
PR
3:29
13th Place
11 - 12
(02-03)
NoemyGarcia1:24
30th Place
KevinRamirez6:29
7th Place
PR
13:29
2nd Place
PR
CarlosLopez2:57
8th Place
5:53
2nd Place
PR
13 - 14
(00-01)
JessicaLopez1:32
36th Place
PR
EnirrqueChavarria6:43
2nd Place
PR
FrankMunos1:33
41st Place
PR
3:18
26th Place
PR
15 - 16
(98-99)
TashinMassey1:11
13th Place
AlbertoTinajero5:36
4th Place
PR
11:57
2nd Place
PR

USATF Region X Meet - Chamazal Park, El Paso, TX - Nov 23, 2013

 

2013 Winter Cross Country Results
5 - 8
(05-08)
2000m
      10/12 10/19 11/2 11/16 11/23 12/14
Atziri Arana     10:47 10:25 10:30 10:01  
                 
Jorge Morales   9:41 10:48 10:23 10:07 9:31 xxx
                 
9 - 10
(03-04)
3000m
                 
Ezma Garcia   16:11 15:48 16:07 14:56 15:41 xxx
Naaeira Muhammed         13:46 xxx xxx
Na'ilah Muhammed         14:36 xxx xxx
                 
Mario Garcia   13:01 14:08   13:18 13:46 xxx
Kevin Ramirez   13:55 14:19 13:59 14:15 14:42 xxx
                 
11 - 12
(01-02)
3000m
                 
Elizabeth Arana   19:48 19:50 17:29 16:29 17:11 xxx
Noemy Garcia   16:32 17:43 17:19 15:10 15:17 xxx
Jessica Lopez   16:57 18:37 18:06 xxx xxx xxx
                 
Carlos Lopez   12:53 13:15 12:55 12:26 12:55 xxx
                 
13 - 14
(99-00)
4000m
                 
Bianca Ramirez         20:20 19:55 xxx
                 
Brandon Perez         16:05 15:55 xxx
Israel Arana   16:51 19:28   16:37 16:21 xxx
                 
15 - 16
(97-98)
5000m
                 
Ana Lopez   20:30 * 21:54 *   25:54 24:11 xxx
Leslie Becerra         22:36 xxx xxx
Priscilla Becerra         24:34 xxx xxx
                 
Albert Tinajero         21:30 21:28  
Anthony Ortego         22:25 21:34 xxx
Steven Morin         18:43 18:08  
                 
17 - 18
(95-96)
5000m
                 
Alex Bates         17:21 xxx xxx
Elden Esterly         19:57 18:01  
Ricardo Gonzalez         22:36 xxx xxx
Arturo Hernandez         19:18 19:08  
Luis Juarez         24:03 22:04  
Ramel Morales         20:37 19:39  
Jorge Pineda         17:13 16:46  
Albert Ramirez         17:38 xxx xxx
Eduardo Toledo         19:04 19:19  
Jonny Vargas         19:08 18:12  
Miguel Villarreal         21:00 20:51  
Guillermo Yvanez         23:54 22:17  
                 
        * 4k * 4k        

USATF Association Meet - Friendship Park - Avondale, AZ - Nov 16, 2013

 

2013 Winter Cross Country Results
5 - 8
(05-08)
2000m
      10/12 10/19 11/2 11/16 11/23 12/14
Atziri Arana     10:47 10:25 10:30    
                 
Jorge Morales   9:41 10:48 10:23 10:07    
                 
9 - 10
(03-04)
3000m
                 
Ezma Garcia   16:11 15:48 16:07 14:56    
Naaeira Muhammed         13:46    
Na'ilah Muhammed         14:36    
                 
Mario Garcia   13:01 14:08   13:18    
Kevin Ramirez   13:55 14:19 13:59 14:15    
                 
11 - 12
(01-02)
3000m
                 
Elizabeth Arana   19:48 19:50 17:29 16:29    
Noemy Garcia   16:32 17:43 17:19 15:10    
Jessica Lopez   16:57 18:37 18:06 xxx xxx xxx
                 
Carlos Lopez   12:53 13:15 12:55 12:26    
                 
13 - 14
(99-00)
4000m
                 
Bianca Ramirez         20:20    
                 
Brandon Perez         16:05    
Israel Arana   16:51 19:28   16:37    
                 
15 - 16
(97-98)
5000m
                 
Ana Lopez   20:30 * 21:54 *   25:54    
Leslie Becerra         22:36 xxx xxx
Priscilla Becerra         24:34 xxx xxx
                 
Albert Tinajero         21:30 xxx xxx
Anthony Ortego         22:25    
Steven Morin         18:43    
                 
17 - 18
(95-96)
5000m
                 
Alex Bates         17:21 xxx xxx
Elden Esterly         19:57    
Ricardo Gonzalez         22:36 xxx xxx
Arturo Hernandez         19:18    
Luis Juarez         24:03    
Ramel Morales         20:37    
Jorge Pineda         17:13    
Albert Ramirez         17:38 xxx xxx
Eduardo Toledo         19:04    
Jonny Vargas         19:08    
Miguel Villarreal         21:00    
Guillermo Yvanez         23:54    
                 
        * 4k * 4k        

Regulation XC Meet - Friendship Park - Avondale, AZ - Oct 19, 2013

 

2013 Winter Cross Country Results
      10/12 10/19 11/2 11/16 11/23 12/14
5 - 8
(05-08)
2000m
               
Atziri Arana   10:47        
               
Jorge Morales 9:41 10:48        
               
9 - 10
(03-04)
3000m
               
Ezma Garcia 16:11 15:48        
               
Mario Garcia 13:01 14:08        
Kevin Ramirez 13:55 14:19        
               
11 - 12
(01-02)
3000m
               
Elizabeth Arana 19:48 19:50        
Noemy Garcia 16:32 17:43        
Jessica Lopez 16:57 18:37        
               
Carlos Lopez 12:53 13:15        
               
13 - 14
(99-00)
4000m
               
Israel Arana 16:51 19:28        
               
15 - 16
(97-98)
5000m
               
Ana Lopez 20:30 * 21:58 *        
               
      * 4k * 4k        

Regulation XC Meet - Friendship Park - Avondale, AZ - Oct 12, 2013

2k (5-8)

* Jorge Morales - 9:41 - 1st Place

 

3k (9-10)

* Esmeralda Garcia - 16:12 - 6th Place

* Mario Garcia - 13:02 - 3rd Place

* Kevin Ramirez - 13:56 - 5th Place

 

3k (11-12)

* Noemy Garcia - 16:32 - 6th Place

* Jessica Lopez - 16:57 - 8th Place

* Elizabeth Arana - 19:48 - 10th Place

 

4k (13-14)

* Israel Arana - 16:51 - 1st Place

 

4k (15-16)

* Ana Lopez - 20:30 - 1st Place

 

Official results located at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/131012-XC.htm

USATF JO Region 10 Meet - Mesa CC - Mesa, AZ - July 5-7, 2013

 

800m

13-14

Jason

Corrales

2:26

11th Place

 

 

17-18

Jesus

Barrio

2:10

8th Place

 

 

 

1500m

 

11-12

Alysa

Aurigemma

5:52

10th Place

 

 

17-18

Natalia

Gonzalez

6:42

4th Place

 

National Qualifier

17-18

Maria

Gomez

7:13

5th Place

 

 

17-18

Jorge

Pineda

4:37

6th Place

 

 

 

3000m

11-12

Alysa

Aurigemma

13:29

9th Place

 

 

17-18

Natalia

Gonzalez

15:01

4th Place

 

National Qualifier

17-18

Jesus

Gutierrez

10:08

1st Place

 

National Qualifier

17-18

Jonny

Vargas

10:24

2nd Place

 

National Qualifier

 

2000m Steeple

15-16

Stevin

Morin

7:56

5th Place

PR

 

17-18

Jorge

Pineda

6:48

2nd Place

PR

National Qualifier

17-18

Jesus

Gutierrez

7:08

4th Place

 

National Qualifier

 

4x800m Relay

15-16

Tony

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miguel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Killian

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven

 

9:58

2nd Place

PR

National Qualifier

17-18 A

Jesus G

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eduardo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jorge

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jesus B

 

8:40

2nd Place

PR

National Qualifier

17-18 B

Ramel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Everett

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jonny

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albert

 

9:28

3rd Place

 

National Qualifier

 

Official Results found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130704-RXJO.htm

USATF JO Association Meet - Mesa CC - Mesa, AZ - June 15-16, 2013

100m

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma          – 16.01                 – 21st Place

 

200m

·         [5-8] Isabella Martinez                   – 51.76                 – 34th Place

·         [9-10] Esma Garcia                           – 39.00                  – 29th Place         PR

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia                    – 37.06                  – 29th Place

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma          – 34.08                  – 28th Place

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez                       - 32.94                   - 34th Place          PR

 

400m

·         [5-8] Isabella Martinez                   – 1:48                    – 19th Place

·         [9-10] Lorena Corrales                   – 1:28                    – 21st Place          PR

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez                  - 1:11                     - 21st Place           PR

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma          - 1:18                     - 26th Place          PR

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales                    - 1:02                     - 15th Place

 

800m

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia                    – 3:28                    – 12th Place

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez                      - 3:27                     - 14th Place

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez                       - 2:54                     - 10th Place

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales                    - 2:20                     - 3rd Place                            Region Qualifier

·         [15-16] Miguel Salazar                    - 2:38                     - 10th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Barrio                         - 2:10                     - 4th Place                             Region Qualifier

 

1500m

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma             – 5:45                    – 4th Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [15-16] Ana Lopez                            - 6:23                     - 7th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Maria Gomez                     - 6:41                     - 1st Place             PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Natalia Gonzalez               - 6:42                     - 2nd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [15-16] Killian Martinez                  - 5:00                     - 7th Place             PR

·         [15-16] Steven Morin                     - 5:17                     - 10th Place

·         [15-16] Tony Ortega                        - 5:22                     - 11th Place          PR

·         [17-18] Jorge Pineda                       - 4:29                     - 4th Place             PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez                 - 4:32                     - 5th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Barrio                         - 4:37                     - 6th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Eduardo Toledo                 - 4:40                     - 7th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Jonny Vargas                      - 4:41                     - 8th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Everett Martinez              - 4:45                     - 9th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Arturo Hernandez            - 4:51                     - 10th Place          PR

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales                  - 5:11                     - 11th Place          PR

·         [17-18] Miguel Villarreal                - 5:21                     - 12th Place

 

3000m

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma             – 12:35                  – 3rd Place                           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Natalia Gonzalez               - 15:05                   - 1st Place                             Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Eduardo Toledo                 - 10:14                   - 2nd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez                 - 10:56                   - 3rd Place                            Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jonny Vargas                      - 10:59                   - 4th Place                             Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales                  - 11:18                   - 5th Place

 

Race Walk

·         [11-12] Jessica Lopez                      – 11:21                  – 3rd Place           PR           Region Qualifier

 

Long Jump

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez                      - 3.12m                 - 8th Place

 

Steeplechase

·         [15-16] Steven Morin                     - 8:06                     - 3rd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez                 - 6:49                     - 2nd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jorge Pineda                       - 6:54                     - 3rd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

·         [17-18] Jonny Vargas                      - 7:24                     - 5th Place

·         [17-18] Arturo Hernandez            - 7:43                     - 6th Place             PR

·         [17-18] Miguel Villarreal                - 8:27                     - 7th Place             PR

 

4x800m Relay

·         [15-16] A Team                                 - 10:05                   - 1st Place             PR           Region Qualifier

o   Miguel Salazar, Tony Ortega, Steven Morin, Killian Martinez

·         [17-18] A Team                                 - 8:49                     - 1st Place             PR           Region Qualifier

o   Miguel Villarreal, Eduardo Toledo, Jonny Vargas, Jesus Barrio

·          [17-18] B Team                                 - 9:04                     - 2nd Place            PR           Region Qualifier

o   Ramel Morales, Jesus Gutierrez, Arturo Hernandez, Jorge Pineda

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130616-JO.htm

 

USATF AZ State Championships - Mesa CC - Mesa, AZ - June 1-2, 2013

 100m

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 15.33 – 26th Place

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma – 15.90 – 28th Place

 

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 17.04 – 23rd Place

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 15.89 – 35th Place

 

200m

·         [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad – 37.23 – 24th Place

·         [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 37.61 – 28th Place

 

·         [13-14] Tahsin Massey – 30.93 – 32nd Place

 

400m

·         [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 1:26 – 16th Place

·         [11-12] Jessica Lopez – 1:46 – 28th Place

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 1:14 – 29th Place

 

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales – 1:02 – 14th Place

·         [13-14] Tahsin Massey – 1:09 – 26th Place

 

800m

·         [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad – 3:10 – 7th Place

·         [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 3:15 – 8th Place

·         [9-10] Esma Garcia – 3:33 – 15th Place

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 3:07 – 14th Place

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 3:12 – 23rd Place

 

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez- 2:54 – 13th Place

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales – 2:21 – 4th Place

·         [17-18] Luis Juarez – 2:49 – 3rd Place

 

1500m

·         [9-10] Esma Garcia – 7:05 – 9th Place

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma – 6:04 – 7th Place

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 6:57 – 14th Place

 

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 6:33 – 10th Place

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 5:57 – 14th Place

·         [15-16] Steven Morin – 5:15 – 7th Place

·         [15-16] Anthony Ortega – 5:29 – 9th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez – 4:21 – 1st Place

·         [17-18] Jorge Pineda – 4:35 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Jonny Vargas – 4:44 – 5th Place

·         [17-18] Eduardo Toledo – 4:45 – 6th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Ontiveros – 4:46 – 7th Place

·         [17-18] Everett Martinez – 4:49 – 9th Place

·         [17-18] Arturo Hernandez – 4:54 – 10th Place

·         [17-18] Miguel Villarreal – 5:09 – 11th Place

 

3000m

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma – 12:42 – 5th Place

·         [15-16] Irene Zazueta – 14:02 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Maria Gomez – 14:34 – 2nd Place

·         [17-18] Natalia Gonzalez – 14:50 – 3rd Place

 

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez – 9:53 – 1st Place

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales – 11:35 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Alex Garcia – 16:28 – 4th Place

 

RaceWalk

·         [11-12 1500m] Jessica Lopez – 12:21 – 3rd Place

 

Steeplechase

·         [15-16] Steven Morin – 8:38 – 3rd Place

·         [15-16] Anthony Ortega – 9:30 – 5th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Gutierrez – 7:02 – 1st Place

·         [17-18] Jorge Pineda – 7:13 – 2nd Place

·         [17-18] Jonny Vargas – 7:22 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Ontiveros – 7:23 – 4th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Barrio – 7:59 – 5th Place

·         [17-18] Eduardo Toledo – 8:06 – 6th Place

·         [17-18] Arturo Hernandez – 8:18 – 7th Place

·         [17-18] Miguel Villarreal – 9:05 – 8th Place

 

Long Jump

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 3.04m – 9th Place

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130601-SC.htm

** 22 Awards earned for the Glendale Flash from this meet **

Regulation Meet - Central HS - Phoenix, AZ - May 18, 2013

 

100m

·         [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad – 18.36 – 30th Place

·         [9-10] Esmeralda Garcia – 18.69 – 32nd Place

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 16.56 – 28th Place

·         [11-12] Jessica Lopez – 19.24 – 34th Place

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 15.77 – 22nd Place

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma – 16.56 – 23rd Place

·         [13-14] CJ Rossi – 18.87 – 26th Place

·         [15-16] Ana Lopez – 15.33 – 10th Place

 

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 17.28 – 20th Place

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 15.68 – 36th Place

·         [13-14] Tahsin Massey – 16.42 – 35th Place

400m

·         [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad – 1:23 – 10th Place

·         [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 1:23 – 14th Place

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma – 1:19 – 30th Place

·         [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 1:24 – 37th Place

·         [11-12] Jessica Lopez – 1:37 – 41st Place

·         [13-14] CJ Rossi – 1:45 – 25th Place

 

·         [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 1:14 – 20th Place

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales – 1:03 – 14th Place

·         [13-14] Tahsin Massey – 1:13 – 29th Place

·         [15-16] Miguel Salazar – 1:05 – 6th Place

·         [17-18] Alex Garcia – 1:11 – 4th Place

800m

·         [5-8] Isabella Martinez – 4:12 – 6th Place

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma – 2:45 – 3rd Place

·         [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 3:00 – 12th Place

·         [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma – 3:12 – 13th Place

 

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 3:04 – 9th Place

·         [13-14] Jason Corrales – 2:20 – 5th Place

·         [15-16] Miguel Salazar – 2:29 – 4th Place

·         [15-16] Killian Martinez – 2:31 – 6th Place

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales – 2:38 – 2nd Place

·         [17-18] Alex Garcia – 2:55 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Luis Juarez – 3:03 – 4th Place

1500m

·         [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma – 5:57 – 4th Place

·         [15-16] Irene Zazueta – 6:40 – 3rd Place

 

·         [15-16] Tony Ortega – 5:30 – 4th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Ontiveros – 4:58 – 2nd Place

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales – 5:25 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Ricardo Gonzalez – 5:28 – 4th Place

·         [17-18] Luis Juarez – 6:37 – 5th Place

3000m

·         [15-16] Irene Zazueta – 14:08 – 1st Place

 

·         [15-16] Killian Martinez – 10:56 – 2nd Place

·         [15-16] Tony Ortega – 11:40 – 4th Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Ontiveros – 10:58 – 1st Place

·         [17-18] Jesus Barrio – 11:09 – 2nd Place

·         [17-18] Ramel Morales – 11:15 – 3rd Place

·         [17-18] Ricardo Gonzalez – 11:40 – 4th Place

Race Walk

·         [11-12 – 1500m] Jessica Lopez – 12:00 – 2nd Place

·         [13-14 – 3000m] CJ Rossi – 27:46 – 1st Place

Long Jump

·         [5-8] Isabella Martinez – 1.47m – 14th Place

 

·         [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 2.87m – 12th Place

·         [15-16] Killian Martinez – 4.50m – 8th Place

 

4x800 Relay

·         [17-18] Ontiveros, Toledo, Barrio, Juarez – 9:35 – 1st Place

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130518-Reg+CE.htm

Regulation Meet - Chandler HS - Chandler, AZ - May 4, 2013

 100m

* [9-10] Naeeria Muhammad – 17.86 – 28th Place

* [9-10] Esmeralda Garcia – 17.94 – 30th Place

* [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 18.34 – 34th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 16.78 – 39th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez – 19.23 – 43rd Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 17.24 – 29th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 15.62 – 41st Place

 

400m

* [9-10] Naeeria Muhammad – 1:25 – 24th Place

* [9-10] Na’ilah Muhammad – 1:27 – 26th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 1:21 – 30th Place

 

800m

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez – 2:59 – 11th Place

 

* [15-16] Miguel Salazar – 2:32 – 3rd Place

* [17-18] Eduardo Toledo – 2:15 – 1st Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Esmeralda Garcia – 6:56 – 8th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia – 6:45 – 9th Place

* [15-16] Irene Zazueta – 7:25 – 3rd Place

* [17-18] Maria Gomez – 6:57 – 1st Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 6:31 – 5th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez – 6:10 – 5th Place

* [15-16] Miguel Salazar – 5:33 – 5th Place

* [15-16] Tony Ortega – 5:36 – 6th Place

* [17-18] Eduardo Toledo – 4:43 – 1st Place

* [17-18] Jonny Vargas – 4:50 – 2nd Place

* [17-18] Ramel Morales – 5:21 – 3rd Place

* [17-18] Ricardo Gonzalez – 5:35 – 4th Place

 

3000m

* [15-16] Irene Zazueta – 14:45 – 1st Place

* [17-18] Maria Gomez – 14:27 – 1st Place

 

* [15-16] Tony Ortega – 11:39 – 2nd Place

* [17-18] Jonny Vargas – 10:13 – 1st Place

* [17-18] Eduardo Toledo – 10:31 – 2nd Place

* [17-18] Ramel Morales – 11:14 – 3rd Place

* [17-18] Ricardo Gonzalez – 12:25 – 4th Place

 

Long Jump

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez – 3.08 – 9th Place

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130504-Reg.htm

Regulation Meet - Westwood HS - Mesa, AZ - Apr 27, 2013

100m

* [9-10] Esmeralda Garcia - 18.13 - 43rd Place
* [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad - 18.25 - 45th Place

* [9-10] Na'ilah Muhammad - 18.26 - 46th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 17.08 - 30th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 20.38 - 35th Place

 

400m

* [9-10] Naeeira Muhammad - 1:32 - 30th Place

* [9-10] Ma'ilah Muhammad - 1:33 - 32nd Place

* [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma - 1:22 - 27th Place

 

* [13-14] Jason Corrales - 1:02 - 11th Place

 

800m

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 3:54 - 6th Place
* [9-10] Esmeralda Garcia - 3:18 - 10th Place
* [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma - 2:58 - 8th Place
* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 3:00 - 9th Place
* [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma - 3:27 - 7th Place

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3:00 - 8th Place
* [13-14] Jason Corrales - 2:25 - 4th Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 6:46 - 7th Place

 

3000m

*[11-12] Alysa Aurigemma - 12:08 - 3rd Place

 

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 10:50 - 2nd Place

 

Race Walk

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 12:09 - 2nd Place

 

Long Jump

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 1.51m - 16th Place

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3.30m - 4th Place

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130427-Reg.htm

Regulation Meet - Cesar Chavez HS - Phoenix, AZ - Mar 30, 2013

100m

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 18.75 - 37th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 19.06 - 41st Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 15.88 - 7th Place

 

200m

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 49.32 - 32nd Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 32.61 - 29th Place

* [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma - 34.88 - 34th Place

 

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 36.42 - 44th Place

 

400m

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 1:48 - 22nd Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 1:24 - 33rd Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 1:17 - 24th Place

* [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma - 1:19 - 28th Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 1:49 - 31st Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 1:21 - 8th Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 1:25 - 22nd Place

 

800m

* [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma - 2:54 - 6th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 3:10 - 10th Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 6:49 - 4th Place

* [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma - 5:50 - 5th Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 6:39 - 5th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 7:10 - 8th Place

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 5:06 - 3rd Place

 

3000m

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 10:55 - 2nd Place

 

Race Walk

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 12:11 - 1st Place

 

Long Jump

* [11-12] Alysa Aurigemma - 2.75m - 9th Place

* [13-14] Natalie Aurigemma - 3.03m - 25th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 2.65m - 26th Place

 

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 5.02m - 2nd Place

 

Official results can be found at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130330-Reg.htm

Regulation Meet - Tucson HS - Tucson, AZ - Mar 16, 2013

100m

*  [11-12]  Carlos Lopez - 16.14 - 44th Place

 

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 18.47 - 35th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 15.41 - 30th Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 15.82 - 7th Place

 

200m

* [15-16] Killian Martinez -  27.98 - 7th Place

 

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 54.93 - 31st Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 36.30 - 41st Place

 

400m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 1:26 - 25th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 1:22 - 35th Place

* [13-14] Jason Corrales - 1:04 - 18th Place

 

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 1:52 - 38th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 1:14 - 33rd Place

 

800m

* [13-14] Jason Corrales - 2:23 - 3rd Place

 

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 3:22 - 9th Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 2:58 - 6th Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 6:46 - 3rd Place

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 5:10 - 3rd Place

 

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 7:02 - 6th Place

 

Race Walk

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 11:42 - 3rd Place

 

Long Jump

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 2.68m - 11th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 2.66m - 22nd Place

 

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 1.94m - 10th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 3.04m - 14th Place

 

Official Results at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130316-Reg.htm

Regulation Meet - Central HS - Phoenix, AZ - Mar 2, 2013

100m

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez - 24.12 - 48th Place

* [5-8] Atziri Morales - 18.16 - 16th Place

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 18.82 - 43rd Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 20.47 - 53rd Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 17.98 - 40th Place

 

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 13.93 - 13th Place

 

200m

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 44.05 - 33rd Place

 

400m

* [5-8] Isabella Martinez- 1:51 - 20th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 1:30 - 41st Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 1:14 - 31st Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 1:39 - 42nd Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 1:16 - 7th Place

 

800m

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 3:24 - 12th Plac

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 3:22 - 9th Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 3:00 - 6th Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3:07 - 8th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 2:56 - 9th Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 6:35 - 6th Place

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 5:15 - 4th Place

 

Long Jump

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 2.44m - 10th Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 1.74m - 7th Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 2.80m - 12th Place

 

Official Results at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130302-Reg.htm

Arizona Indoor Classic Championships - Flagstaff, AZ - Feb 17, 2013

55m

* [5-8] Atziri Arana - 10.08 - 11th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 10.02 - 46th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 11.66 - 53rd Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 10.11 - 48th Place

 

200m

* [5-8] Atziri Arana - 40.32 - 12th Place

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 41.07 - 31st Place

* [11-12] Elly Arana - 37.44 - 44th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 32.84 - 53rd Place

* [13-14] CJ Rossi - 40.95 - 57th Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 35.78 - 23rd Place

 

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 35.21 - 43rd Place

 

400m

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 1:43 - 31st Place

* [11-12] Elly Arana - 1:23 - 26th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 1:37 - 35th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 1:52 - 39th Place

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 1:17 - 43rd Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 1:23 - 14th Place

 

800m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3:35 - 10th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 3:22 - 18th Place

 

1500m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 6:44 - 3rd Place

* [Masters] Coach Schmitt - 5:11 - 1st Place

 

3000m

* [Masters] Coach Schmitt - 10:26 - 1st Place

 

Official Results at:  http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130217-IC.htm

Regulation Track Meet - Westwood HS - Feb 2, 2013

55m

* [5-8] Atziri Arana - 10.46 - 11th Place

* [9-10] Esma Garcia - 10.75 - 27th Place

* [11-12] Elly Arana - 10.05 - 23rd Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 10.00 - 22nd Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 11.40 - 30th Place

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 9.49 - 17th Place

 

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 9.30 - 24th Place

 

200m

* [13-14] Bianca Ramirez - 32.12 - 27th Place

 

400m

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 1:30 - 38th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 1:41 - 51st Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 1:26 - 20th Place

 

800m

* [15-16] Ana Lopez - 3:16 - 8th Place

 

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3:08 - 2nd Place - Personal Record

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 3:08 - 11th Place

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 2:35 - 4th Place

 

1500m

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 5:19 - 5th Place

 

Official Results at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130202-IEO.htm

Developmental Track Meet - Westwood HS - Jan 26, 2013

100m

* [5-8] Atziri Arana - 19.35 - 7th Place

* [11-12] Elly Arana - 17.25 - 12th Place

* [11-12] Noemy Garcia - 17.53 - 14th Place

* [11-12] Jessica Lopez - 19.30 - 19th Place

* [11-12] Carlos Lopez - 16.09 - 16th Place

* [11-12] Riley Lockhart - 17.69 - 20th Place

400m

* [13-14] Mikaila Lockhart - 1:20.6 - 11th Place

* [13-14] Kiley Lockhart - 1:26.2 - 15th Place

* [15-16] Killian Martinez - 1:08.0 - 6th Place

800m

* [9-10] Kevin Ramirez - 3:16 - 5th Place 

 

Official Results located at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/130126-Dev.htm

USATF Cross Country National Meet - Albuquerque, NM - Dec 8, 2012

 Young Men - 5000m - 6th Place TEAM

* Alex Bates -17:11 - 16th Place

* Jesus Gutierrez -18:06 - 47th Place

* Jorge Pineda -17:22 - 25th Place

* Albert Ramirez - 18:32 - 62nd Place

* Ramel Morales - 22:04 - 98th Place

 

Official Results located at: http://usatf.org/Events---Calendar/2012/2012-USATF-Natl-Jr-Olympic-Cross-Country-Chmps/Results.aspx

Turkey Trot - Anthem, AZ - Nov 22, 2012

10000m

* Killian Martinez -45:47

* Coach Schmitt - 35:39 - 5th Place

USATF Cross Country Regional Meet - Albuquerque, NM - Nov 17, 2012

Midget Boys - 3000m

* Ben Adames - 12:02 - 25th Place

Intermediate Boys - 5000m

* Luis Juarez -  27:55 - 37th Place

Young Men - 5000m -2nd Place TEAM

* Alex Bates -17:32 - 8th Place

* Joe Adames -18:11 - 17th Place

* Jesus Gutierrez -17:52 - 14th Place

* Jorge Pineda -17:37 - 10th Place

* Albert Ramirez - 18:31 - 21st Place

* Jesus Ontiveros -19:14 - 23rd Place

* Ramel Morales - 22:28 - 27th Place

 

Official results: http://newmexico.usatf.org/USATF_ASSOC_42/files/64/6441d96b-25ad-459d-b32d-a43974259e7f.pdf

 

USATF Cross Country Association Meet - Tuba City, AZ - Nov 10, 2012

Sub Bantam Girls - 2000m

* Esma Garcia - 12:43 - 6th Place

Bantam Boys - 3000m

* Kevin Ramirez - 17:11 - 20th Place

* Carlos Lopez - 15:16 - 11th Place

Bantam Girls - 3000m

* Noemy Garcia - 20:47 - 28th Place

Midget Boys - 3000m

* Ben Adames - 13:47 - 5th Place

Youth Girls - 4000m

* Bianca Ramirez - 24:23 - 30th Place

Intermediate Boys - 5000m

* Jonathan Vargas - 19:23 - 8th Place

* Eduardo Toledo - 21:25 - 12th Place

* Miguel Villarreal - 21:26 - 13th Place

* Luis Juarez - 30:55 - 17th Place

* Moises Valverde - 24:01 - 16th Place

Intermediate Girls - 5000m

* Ana Lopez - 28:21 - 7th Place

Young Men - 5000m -1st & 2nd Place TEAMS

* Alex Bates - 18:44 - 1st Place

* Joe Adames - 18:58 - 2nd Place

* Jesus Gutierrez - 19:08 - 4th Place

* Jorge Pineda - 19:09 - 3rd Place

* Jesus Barrio - 19:41 - 5th Place

* Albert Ramirez - 19:45 - 6th Place

* Jesus Ontiveros - 20:03 - 7th Place

* Everett Martinez - 20:48 - 9th Place

* Julio Valverde - 20:58 - 10th Place

* Juan Soriano - 22:11 - 11th Place

* Ramel Morales - 23:57 - 12th Place

 

Official results: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/121110-XC-JO.htm

USAFT Region 10 Championships - El Paso, TX, July 4 - 8, 2012

Young Men

* Jesus Gutierrez

     * 2000 Steeple - 6:56 - 2nd Place - National Qualifier

     * 1500m - 4:26 - 6th Place

     * 3000m - 9:42  - 5th Place - National Qualifier

* Jesus Barrio

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:06 - 3rd Place - National Qualifier

* Joe Adames

     * 1500m - 4:22 - 4th Place - National Qualifier

     * 3000m - 9:35 - 3rd Place - National Qualifier

* 4x800 Relay (Barrio, Ramirez, Adames, Gutierrez)

     * 9:02 - 1st Place - National Qualifier

USATF AZ State Championships - Mesa, AZ - June 2 & 3, 2012

Bantam Boys

* Carlos Lopez

     * 800 meter - 3:13 - 12th place

    * 1500 meter - 6:27 - 8th place

* Kevin Ramirez

    * 800 meter - 3:32 - 13th place

    * 1500 meter - 6:50 - 10th place

Midget Boys

* Oscar Arana

     * 800 meter - 2:49 - 7th place

     * 1500 meter - 5:34 - 6th place

* Ben Adames

     * 800 meter - 2:53 - 8th place

     * 1500 meter - 5:35 7th place

Intermediate Boys

* Corey Wilson

     * 200 meter - 26.73 - 12th place

     * 800 meter - 2:33 - 6th place

Young Men

* Albert Ramirez

     * 400 meter - 1:05 - 9th place

     * 800 meter - 2:35 - 5th place

     * Steeplechase - 8:19 - 5th place

* Everett Martinez

     * 400 meter - 1:05 - 10th place

     * 1500 meter - 5:06 - 10th place

* Jesus Gutierrez

     * 1500 meter - 4:19 - 3rd place

     * 3000 meter - 9:38 - 2nd place

     * Steeplechase - 7:07 - 1st place

* Joe Adames

     * 1500 meter - 4:25 - 4th place

     * 3000 meter - 9:34 - 1st place

* Jesus Barrio

     * 1500 meter - 4:57 - 8th place

     * Steeplchase - 7:43 - 3rd place

* Juan Soriano

     * 1500 meter - 4:59 - 9th place

* Tim Millea

     * 3000 meter - 10:23 - 4th place

* Jesus Ontiveros

     * Steeplechase - 7:35 - 2nd place

* Julio Valverde

      * Steeplechase - 7:45 - 4th place

* 4 x 800 Relay (Barrio, Ontiveros, Gutierrez, Ramirez)

      * 9:08 - 1st place

* 4 x 800 Relay (Adames, Moreno, Millea, Valverde)

     * 9:16 - 2nd place

 

Official results at: http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/120602-SC.htm

PF Chang's 1/2 Marathon - Phoenix, AZ - Jan 15, 2012

Half Marathon (15,600+ Runners)

* Jesus Guttierez

     * 1:23:07 - 96th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

     * 1:39:53 - 677th Place

* Tim Millea

     * 1:26:01 - 141st Place

* Jesus Ontiveros

     * 1:30:23 - 237th Place

* Everett Martinez

     * 1:41:04 - 772nd Place

* Coach Schmitt

     * 1:18:56 - 49th Place

Junior Olympic Regional Meet - July 7-10, 2011 - Albuquerque, NM

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

     * 800 meter - 2:03 - 8th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:23 - 5th Place *** National Qualifier

     * 3000 meter - 9:44 - 4th Place *** National Qualifier

* Jesus Ontiveros

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:29 - 4th Place *** National Qualifier

* Joe Adames

     * 3000 meter - 10:24 - 6th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:35 - 5th Place *** National Qualifier

 

** Official results at: http://www.rtspt.com//events/usatf/jo_abq11/

Junior Olympic Association Meet - June 18-19, 2011 - Mesa CC

Youth Boys

* Paul Millea

     * 800 meter - 3:26- 12th Place    

     * 1500 meter - 7:15 - 8th Place

Intermediate Boys

* Jonny Vargas

     * 1500 meter - 4:59 - 13th Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:58 - 7th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 8:16 - 7th Place

* Tim Millea

     * 800 meter - 2:22 - 10th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:48 - 9th Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:54 - 6th Place

* Juan Soriano

     * 800 meter - 2:17 - 8th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:53 - 10th Place

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

     * 800 meter - 2:01 - 4th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:16 - 4th Place

     * 3000 meter - 9:34 - 2nd Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:59 - 6th Place

* Jesus Ontiveros

     * 1500 meter - 4:49 - 10th Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:01 - 6th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:24 - 3rd Place

* Jesus Gutierrez

     * 800 meter - 2:11 - 6th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:31 - 7th Place

     * 3000 meter - 9:55 - 5th Place

* Joe Adames

     * 1500 meter - 4:43 - 8th Place

     * 3000 meter - 9:43 - 4th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:27 - 4th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

     * 1500 meter - 5:19 - 14th Place

     * 3000 meter -  12:12 - 8th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 9:06 - 7th Place

 

Official results at : http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/110521-JO.htm

AZ Club Championships - June 4-5, 2011 - Mesa CC

Youth Boys

* Paul Millea

     * 1500 meter - 7:24 - 13th Place

Intermediate Boys

* Jonny Vargas

     * 1500 meter - 5:14 - 11th Place

     * 3000 meter - 11:01 - 5th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 8:42 - 7th Place

* Tim Millea

     * 800 meter - 2:24 - 8th Place

     * 1500 meter - 4:47 - 6th Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:48 - 4th Place

* Juan Soriano

     * 1500 meter - 4:51 - 7th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:57 - 5th Place

Young Men

* Jesus Ontiveros

     * 1500 meter - 4:44 - 2nd Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:32 - 3rd Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:48 - 2nd Place

* Joe Adames

     * 1500 meter - 4:49 - 4th Place

     * 3000 meter - 10:27 - 1st Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 7:57 - 4th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

     * 1500 meter - 5:37 - 6th Place

     * 2000 Steeple - 8:15 - 6th Place

Coaches

* Coach Schmitt

     * 5000 meter - 17:48 - 1st Place

     * 3000 Steeple - 11:18 - 1st Place

 

Official Results at : http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/110604-SC.htm  

PF Chang's Rock-N-Roll Half Marathon - Jan 16, 2011 - Phoenix, AZ

Half Marathon (24,000+ Runners)

* Kameron Wallis

     * 1:37:03 - 629th Place

* Jesus Guttierez

     * 1:27:36 - 200th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

     * 1:40:25 - 851st Place

* Clemente Arreola

     * 1:49:45 - 1967th Place

* Andrew Espindola

     * 1:49:46 - 1969th Place

* Jose Flores

     * 1:41:43 - 973rd Place

* Coach Schmitt

     * 1:27:36 - 199th Place

Jingle Bell Run 5k - Dec 18, 2010 - Glendale, AZ

5K (335 Runners)

* Andrew Espindola

* 22:05 - 18th Place

* Coach Schmitt

* 17:17 - 2nd Place 

 

Official Results at : www.4peaksracing.com/results/2010-12-18_overall.HTM

XC - JO National Meet - Dec 11, 2010 - Hoover, Alabama

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

* 5000 meter - 17:48 - 65th Place

 

Official Results at :  www.usaft.org/events/2010/USATFJuniorOlympicXCChampionships/results/national/YoungMen.asp

Turkey Trot 5k & 10k - Nov 25, 2010 - Anthem

5k (546 Runners)

* Andrew Espindola

  * 22:42 - 42nd Place

10K (283 Runners)

* Jared Yaniellio

* 39:53 - 16th Place

* Kameron Wallis

* 41:40 - 18th Place

* Coach Schmitt

* 37:00 - 2nd Place 

XC - JO Region X Meet - Nov 21, 2010 - Glendale

Intermediate Boys

* Julio Valverde

* 5000 Meter - 20:38 - 30th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

* 5000 Meter - 21:36 - 34th Place

* Clemente Arreola

* 5000 Meter - 21:52 - 35th Place

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

* 5000 Meter - 16:46 - 4th Place

Jose Flores

* 5000 Meter - 19:31 - 13th Place

 

Official Results at : http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/101120-RXXC.htm 

XC - JO Association Meet - Nov 13, 2010 - Glendale

Intermediate Boys

* Julio Valverde

* 5000 Meter - 21:18 - 4th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

* 5000 Meter - 21:19 - 5th Place

* Clemente Arreola

* 5000 Meter - 21:26 - 7th Place

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

* 5000 Meter - 17:00 - 1st Place

* Jose Flores

* 5000 Meter - 20:02 - 2nd Place 

 

Official results at :  www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/101113-StateXC.htm

AZ State Championships - May 29-30, 2010 - Mesa CC

 Intermediate Boys

* Jesus Gutierrez

* 1500 Meter - 4:40 - 6th Place

* 3000 Meter - 10:23 - 2nd Place

* 800 Meter - 2:19 - 8th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

*1500 Meter - 5:45 - 12th Place

* 3000 Meter - 12:41 - 5th Place

* 800 Meter - 2:54 - 14th Place

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

* 1500 Meter - 4:15 - 1st Place

* 5000 Meter - 17:43 - 2nd Place

* 800 Meter - 2:05 - 2nd Place

* Kameron Wallis

* 1500 Meter - 5:01 - 3rd Place

* 5000 Meter - 19:51 - 4th Place

* 800 Meter - 2:27 - 8th Place

* Jose Flores

* 1500 Meter - 5:21 - 6th Place

* Jared Yanniello

* 1500 Meter - 5:13 - 4th Place

* 5000 Meter - 20:43 - 5th Place

* 800 Meter - 2:47 - 10th Place

*4 x 800 Relay

(Kameron Wallis - Jared Yanniello - Jose Flores - Angel Vazquez)

* 9:32 - 1st Place

Coaches

* Coach Schmitt

  * 1500 Meter - 4:43 - 4th Place

  * 3000 Steeple - 11:17 - 1st Place

  * 5000 Meter - 18:01 - 3rd Place

 

Official Results online at http://www.usatf.org/assoc/az/results/100530-SC.htm 

JO Associations Meet - June 19-20, 2010 - Mesa CC

 Intermediate Boys

* Jesus Gutierrez

* 1500 Meter - 4:46 - 5th Place

* 3000 Meter - 10:45 - 2nd Place

* 800 Meter - 2:17 - 4th Place

* Nathan Villalobos

*1500 Meter - 5:37 - 7th Place

* 3000 Meter - 12:23 - 4th Place

* Steeplechase - 8:53 - 2nd Place

Young Men

* Angel Vazquez

* 1500 Meter - 4:20 - 1st Place

* 5000 Meter - 18:20 - 3rd Place

* Kameron Wallis

* 1500 Meter - 5:01 - 6th Place

* 5000 Meter - 20:01 - 4th Place

* Steeplechase - 8:38 - 3rd Place

* Jose Flores

* 5000 Meter - 20:28 - 5th Place

* Jared Yanniello

* 5000 Meter - 20:28 - 6th Place

* Steeplechase - 8:52 - 4th Place